Loading...
Name
Detector
Nomination
Aspola Kirsti TRK For the the budgetary control of CMS subsystems.
Beaumont Wim TRK For the construction and testing of the CMS Tracker.
Berst Daniel TRK For the CMS Tracker Front End Hybrids.
Checcucci Bruno TRK For the Tracker Inner Barrel OptoHybrids.
Coughlan John TRK For the CMS Tracker off-detector electronics.
French Marcus TRK For the CMS Tracker VLSI engineering.
Honma Alan TRK For the CMS Tracker silicon modules qualification.
Johnson Marvin TRK For the commissioning of the CMS Tracker.
Lepeule Patrick TRK For the contribution to engineering and installing the CMS beampipe.
Lumb Nick TRK For the contribution to the CMS Tracker End-Caps
Marchioro Sandro TRK For the contribution to the electronic systems of CMS.
Onnela Antti TRK For the contribution to the mechanics of the CMS TOB.
Palmonari Francesco TRK For the contribution to the integration of the CMS Tracker.
Parrini Giuliano TRK For the contribution to the CMS Tracker Power System.
Pernicka Manfred TRK For the contribution to the CMS Tracker readout electronics.
Raffaelli Fabrizio TRK For the contribution to the mechanics of the CMS TIB
Raymond Mark TRK For the contribution to the Tracker front end electronics
Streuli Silvan TRK For the contribution to the construction of the CMS pixel detector
Vasey Francois TRK For the contribution to the optical link technologies of CMS.
White Dean TRK For the contribution to the modules construction of the CMS Tracker.
Zorba Osman TRK For the contribution to the Tracker DAQ and Control Electronics.
Anfreville Marc ECAL For leadership of the Saclay laser monitoring team
Auffray-Hillemans Etiennette ECAL For leadership of the CERN ECAL Regional Centre Team
Bailleux David ECAL For the contribution to the ECAL monitoring lasers.
Dafinei Ioan ECAL For leadership of the Rome ECAL Regional Centre Team
Da Silva Jose Carlos ECAL For outstanding contribution to the ECAL Trigger/DAQ electronics.
Djambazov Lubomir ECAL For outstanding contribution to the ECAL Very-Front-End electronics.
Golubev Nikolay ECAL For leadership of the Russian Supercrystal Team.
Hill John ECAL For outstanding contribution as project engineer for the ECAL Endcaps.
Kogler Gabriele ECAL For the secretarial and administrative support to ECAL and CMS.
Korjik Mikhail ECAL For leadership of the Belarus crystal qualification team.
Lebeau Michel ECAL For contribution as project engineer for the ECAL Barrel.
Lustermann Werner ECAL For leadership of the ECAL electronics integration team
Mandjavidze Irakli ECAL For contribution to the ECAL off-detector electronics.
Musienko Yuri ECAL For leadership of the CERN APDlab Team.
Pellegrino Fabio ECAL For contribution to the assembly of the ECAL Barrel.
Sakhelashvili Tariel ECAL For contribution to the quality control of the production APDs.
Teller Olivier ECAL For contribution to the construction of the ECAL Barrel.
Trapani Pier Paolo ECAL For contribution to ECAL electronics, integration and installation at P 5.
Wertelaers Piet ECAL For outstanding contribution as project engineer for the ECAL Pre-shower.
Beaumont Wim HCAL For outstanding contribution to the CASTOR electronics
Bertoldi Maurizio HCAL For the high standards used in the supervision of HCAL production
Chendvankar Sanjay HCAL For the high standards used in the performance of the HO components
Churin Igor HCAL For outstanding contribution to HCAL mechanical design
Debbins Paul HCAL For outstanding contribution to the HCAL source drivers
Grassi Tullio HCAL For outstanding contribution to the HCAL Trigger and Receiver Boards
Hazen Eric HCAL For outstanding contribution to the HCAL data concentrator cards
Heering Arjan HCAL For outstanding contribution to the HCAL photodetectors
Kalmani Suresh HCAL For outstanding contribution to the Outer HCA system
Miller Michael HCAL For outstanding contribution to the Forward HCAL PMT bases and LED drivers
Orlov Alexander HCAL For outstanding contribution to the Endcap HCAL
Pathare Pramod HCAL For outstanding contribution to the Outer HCAL system
Schmidt Ianos HCAL For outstanding contribution to the Forward HCAL electronics
Shaw Terri HCAL For outstanding contribution to the HCAL Front End Electronics
Smetannikov Vladimir HCAL For outstanding contribution to the YE1/HE interface
Vlassova Olga HCAL For outstanding contribution to the YE1/HE interface
Zalan Peter HCAL For outstanding contribution to the Forward HCAL component production
Abadjiev Konstantin Muon For outstanding contribution to RPC production and CMS underground installation
Benettoni Massimo Muon For outstanding contribution to the DT mechanical engineering design
Bondar Nikolai Muon For outstanding contribution to the CSC anode wire front end electronics
Bylsma Ben Muon For outstanding contributions to the CSC cathode strip front-end electronics
Calvo Enrique Muon For leadership in the tracker/muon optical alignment system
Chester Nelson Muon For leadership as CSC project engineer for construction
Clemente Adamantonio Muon For outstanding contribution to the RPC mechanical design
Dattola Domenico Muon For leadership in the construction and testing of the MB4 chambers at Torino
Giordano Vincenzo Muon For outstanding contributions to the production of DT cathodes
Gonella Franco Muon For leadership of the DT front end ASIC, the MAD and minicrate testing
Hilgers Guenter Muon For outstanding contribution to the DT HV boards and to the VDC system
Madorsky Alex Muon For leadership in the CSC high voltage system
Smolin Dmitri Muon For outstanding contribution to the ME1/1 muon chambers
Tchekhovski Vladimirr Muon For significant contribution to the ME1/1 chambers
Vicini Angelo Muon For major contribution to the RPC production and test at Pavia
Wenman Dan Muon For leadership in the CSC mechanical systems
Da Silva Jose Carlos TRIDAS see Tracker
Kudla Maciek TRIDAS For outstanding contribution to the RPC Trigger system
Ero Janos TRIDAS For outstanding contribution to the DT Muon Track Finder electronics
Taurok Toni TRIDAS For outstanding contribution to the Global Trigger electronics
Matveev Mike TRIDAS For outstanding contribution to the Endcap Muon trigger
Madorsky Alex TRIDAS see Muons
Kierzkowski Krzysztofr TRIDAS For outstanding contribution to the RPC Muon Trigger electronics
Gigi Dominique TRIDAS For outstanding contribution to the electronics for the central DAQ
Case Michael SWC For outstanding contribution to the detector description geometry
Muzaffar Shahzad SWC For outstanding contribution to the visualization and build system
Osborne Ianna SWC For outstanding contribution to the event display programs
Ratnikova Natalia SWC For outstanding contribution as a software librarian
Raymond Gilles SWC For major contribution to user support and CMS Centers Worldwide
Samyn Dirk SWC For leadership in the development and support of CMS Web systems
Tuura Lassi SWC For outstanding contribution to data quality monitoring and visualization
Wildish Tony SWC For outstanding contribution to data and workflow management
Cure Benoit Mag For outstanding contribution to the CMS Magnet and Coil
Fabbricatore Pasquale Mag For outstanding contribution to the engineering of the Coil and Winding
Feyzi Farshid Mag For outstanding contribution to the engineering of the CMS Endcaps
Gerwig Hubert Mag For outstanding contribution to the engineering of the Barrel and the Lowering
Horvath Istvan Mag For outstanding contribution to the CMS Magnet Coil conductor
Levesy Bruno Mag For outstanding contribution to the general engineering of the Coil
Sgobba Stefano Mag For outstanding expertise in materials applied to the Coil welding operations
Alidra Maf TC For outstanding contribution to the assembly of subsystems and the entire experiment
Chauvey Michel TC For outstanding commitment during the assembly and maintenance of CMS
Chatelain Jean-Paul TC For outstanding supervision and design, notably for BRM, ECAL and RPC
Di Vincenzo Sandro TC For sustained contribution to the barrel muon detector and beampipe
Dos Santos Silverio TC For crucial contribution to the CMS power distribution systems
Faber Gerard TC For leadship as CMS Integration Coordinator
Favre Marc TC For outstanding commitment during the assembly and maintenance of CMS
Girod Jean-Pierre TC For important contributions to CMS assembly and resource management at point 5
Hudson Dawn TC For outstanding contribution in support of CMS construction and commissioning
Kurenkov Alexander TC For leadership of RDMS teams in their contribution to CMS assembly
Osborne John TC For outstanding contribution to the Civil Engineering of CMS
Petiot Pascal TC For exceptional support in testing and installing CMS subdetectors
Pothier Jean TC For outstanding contribution to test beam set-up and general safety
Sauce Herve TC For outstanding commitment during the assembly and maintenance of CMS
Szoncso Fritz TC For outstand ingcontributions to the CMS configuration and trigger system.
Stefanovitch Roman TC For exceptional effort in the design and assembly of HCAL and in underground assembly
Surkov Alexandre TC For outstanding contribution to the mechanical design of CMS detectors
Trapani Pier Paolo TC see ECAL
Waurick Gerhard TC For outstanding contribution to the moving and heavy lifting systems
Wensveen Martin TC For outstanding contribution to the CMS cabeling effort
Aspola Kirsti Admin see Tracker
Azeglio Madeleine Admin For outstanding support and helpfulness under challenging conditions
Hudson Dawn Admin see TC
Kogler Gabriele Admin see ECAL
Kramer Tami Admin For outstanding contribution to support of CMS visiting physicists
Lissajoux Anne Admin For outstanding continous support of the Magnet and Coordination projects
Pelloux Marie-Claude Admin For leadership of the CMS Secretariat and support of the Spokesperson
Alidra Maf RC see TC
Aspola Kirsti RC see tracker
Badgett Bill RC For outstanding contribution to Web Based Monitoring
Di Vincenzo Sandro RC see TC
Dos Santos Silverio RC see TC
Hudson Dawn RC see TC
Trapani Pier Paolo RC see ECAL